Committees
 

Committees

 
Antiragging Committee

Sr. No.

Name of Antiragging Committee Member

Designation

Category

Contact Number

Email Id

1

Dr. Vijayanand R. Aralelimath

Chairman

Head of Institution

9890003215

vijayananda_15@yahoo.com

2

Dr. Sachin V. Patil

Member

Representative of Teaching Staff

8956411555

sachinpatil.krd@gmail.com

3

Mr. Mukund N. Urade

Member

Representative of Teaching Staff

9890111816

mukundurade@gmail.com

4

Ms. G. B. Suryawanshi

Member

Representative of Teaching Staff

9158004534

suryawanshigayatri@yahoo.com

5

Police Inspector, Undale Police Station

Member

Representative of Police Administration

02164-222377

-

6

Mr. Chandrakant N. Chavan

Member

Representative from Local Media

9545209393

cnchavan93@gmail.com

7

Mr. Amit P. Jadhav

Member

Representative of Youth NGO

9637189637

amit.jadhav51@gmail.com

8

Mr. Santosh R. Kolekar

Member

Representative of Non-Teaching Staff

9158008220

skolekar98@yahoo.com

9

Mr. Popat T. Jadhav

Member

Representative of Parents

9075396272

jadhavpankya88@gmail.com

10

Ms. Ankita A. Anure

Member

Representative of Senior Students

7447313623

ankitaanure416@gmail.com

11

Mr. Shubham B. More

Member

Representative of Junior Students

8652334881

shubhmore4032@gmail.com

 
ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD

Sr. No.

Name of Antiragging Squad Member

Designation

Category

Contact Number

Email Id

1

Dr. Vijayanand R. Aralelimath

Chairman

Head of Institution

9890003215

vijayananda_15@yahoo.com

2

Dr. Sachin V. Patil

Member

Representative of Teaching Staff

8956411555

sachinpatil.krd@gmail.com

3

Mr. Mukund N. Urade

Member

Representative of Teaching Staff

9890111816

mukundurade@gmail.com

4

Ms. G. B. Suryawanshi

Member

Representative of Teaching Staff

9158004534

suryawanshigayatri@yahoo.com

5.

Mr. Santosh R. Kolekar

Member

Representative of Non-Teaching Staff

9158008220

skolekar98@yahoo.com

 
Redressal Committee

Sr. No

Name

Designation

1

Dr. Aralelimath V. R.

Chairman

2

Dr.S.V.Patil

Member

3

Mrs.G.B.Suryawanshi

Member

4

Mr.P.D.Lade

Member

5

Mrs.P.B.Atkekar

Member

6

Mr.N.G.Kharkande

Member

 

INERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE / GENDER SENSITIZATION CELL
Constitution

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Category

Email id

Mobile No.

1

Ms. G. B. Suryawanshi

Presiding officer

Assistant Professor

suryawanshigayatri@yahoo.com

9158004534

2

Ms. N. U. Rane

Member

Assistant Professor

nilimarane494@gmail.com

7517563252

3

Ms. A. M. Thorat

Member

Assistant Professor

Ankitathorat3471@gmail.com

7558645949

4

Ms. M. P. Patil

Member

Librarian

manishapatilsscop@gmail.com

7378416350

5

Mrs. S. B. Marathe

Member

Technician

smarathe112@gmail.com

9975973426

6

Mrs. A. D. Jadhav

Member

NGO Member

astitvangokarad@gmail.com

9422600797

7

Ms. A. A. Anure

Member

Student Representative [UG]

ankitaanure416@gmail.com

7447313623

8

Ms. S. D. Kank

Member

Student Representative [PG]

snehalkank16@gmail.com

8412016624

 

SC & ST Cell

Sr. No

Name

Designation

Mobile No.

1

Dr.V.R.Aralelimath

Chairman

9890003215

2

Miss.P.A.Thorat

Member

7620977632

3

Mr.D.J.Gaikwad

Member

9545492021

4

Ms.S.D.Gavali

Member

9607038820

5

Mr.S.N.Sakate

Member

9158008182

6

P.T.Sutar

Member

9763161755

7

Mr.P.D.Lade

Member, Secretary

9822811088

 

Career and Placement Guidance Cell

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr.AtulMansingKadam

Chairman

2

Miss. Sheetal S. Shinde

Member

3

Mr. Sandip Y. Patil

Member

4

Mr. NileshDarade

Student-Coordinator

5

Ms. AnkitaAnure

Student-Coordinator